Caen La Mer

$$$$|View on mapCaen, France|
9 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Caen La Mer
$$$$

Overview

The 62 m^2 Caen La Mer is just 1.6 km from Memorial de Caen Peace Museum, giving access to numerous sites in the area.

Location

Musee de Normandie Ethnographic Museum can be reached in 10 minutes' drive, while Carpiquet airport is 15 km away.

Isigny bus stop is just a few steps from this 1-bedroom apartment.

Rooms

With access to a balcony, guests will benefit from an air conditioner, as well as modern amenities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.

Eat & Drink

Caen La Mer offers a fully furnished kitchen. A great range of French dishes can be found in Boulangerie Louise Caen within close proximity of this accommodation.

Licence number: FR83ZZZ336076

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-22:00
from 08:00-14:00
Amenities
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
At the hotel Caen La Mer guests are invited to a full breakfast served for free. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Room size:

    62 m²

  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
  • Heating
  • Balcony

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Kitchen facilities
Air conditioning
TV

Flat-screen TV

Facilities for kids

Cots

Children

  • Cots

Bathroom

  • Washing machine

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Caen La Mer

💵 Lowest room price 625 NZ$
📏 Distance to centre 2.3 km
✈️ Distance to airport 6.4 km
🧳 Nearest airport Carpiquet, CFR

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
101 Rue Du Chemin Vert, Caen, France, 14000
Map view
101 Rue Du Chemin Vert, Caen, France, 14000
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
  • Hotels nearby
Mosquee du Chemin Vert
140 m
Le Sillon
210 m
Marche du Chemin-Vert
400 m
Restaurant
Aux Delices Express
330 m
Restaurant
Vila Caelis
1.1 km
Restaurant
Brasserie Laurent
1.1 km
Restaurant
GreenHouse
1.1 km
Restaurant
La Terrasse
1.4 km
Restaurant
La Boucherie
1.0 km
Restaurant
Le Patio
1.1 km
Restaurant
Le Montgomery
1.3 km

Reviews of Caen La Mer

5.0 /10
Needs improvement
5 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.
Stayed there?
Share your experience with us.
Write a Review

FAQ about Caen La Mer

Is there a parking near Caen La Mer?
Yes, Caen La Mer offers parking.
What is the check-in and check-out policy in Caen La Mer apartment?
Guests of Caen La Mer apartment may arrive to check in at 15:00, and check out until 14:00.
Is there any public transport close to Caen La Mer?
Yes, there is Caen train station 10 minutes' drive from Caen La Mer.
What room facilities does Caen La Mer apartment feature?
Guests of Caen La Mer apartment will enjoy a comfortable stay with an air conditioner as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.
What is the size of this accommodation?
This accommodation has total area of 62 square metres.
How near is the apartment to the train station?
The apartment is 10 minutes' drive from Caen train station.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room